• classicgroupdwd@gmail.com
  • +91 99020 43353
  • Classic International Public School, Beside NH-4, Kelgeri, Dharwad, Karnataka 580011
  • Meet our Teachers

    Teaching Staff

    Mrs Joanna McQuaid was named Secondary School’s seventh principal in 1994. She was formerly the Neil A. Armstrong Distinguished Professor of Aeronautics and Astronautics at Purdue University, where she also served as the dean of engineering for ten years. Dr. McQuaid is a member of the National Academy of Engineering and a Fellow of the American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics, the American Society for Engineering Education, and the American Society of Mechanical Engineers. She has received a number of recognitions for her research, teaching, and public service, including seven honorary doctorates and the Benjamin Garver Lamme Medal from the American Society of Engineering Education. In 2008 she received the Structures, Structural Dynamics, and Materials Award from the American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics.
    Tom Goodman
    Geography
    Sangeeta Tomar
    Geometry
    Brandon Yang
    Astronomy
    Oliver Sherwood
    Physics
    Samantha Turlington
    Sport
    Amanda Elliott
    Chemistry

    Teachers Team

    Title Name Qualification
    I-A (Batman) Reshma Makandar (N) BSc (Hons)
    I-B (Spiderman) Soumya Patil BEd
    I-C(Hulk) Varsha V.S (N) BSc (Hons),
    I-D(wolvorin) Mohaseena.Shaik (N) BA (Hons), FCCA
    I-E(Aquaman) Manjula Badiger BA (Hons)
    I-F(Ironman) Daisy Defton BSc (Hons)
    I-G(Shaktiman) Bibi Ayehsa BEc, MA
    I-H(Captain America) Namera Mokashi BEc, MA
    I-I(Green lantern) Laxmi Hugar (N) BEc, MA
    I-J(Superman) Sharadha Hiremath BEc, MA
    I-K(Thor) Amreen.B (N) BEc, MA
    II-A (Mayuravarma) Geethanjali Hiremath (N) BEc, MA
    II-B (Sri Krishnadevaraya) Poornima F L BEc, MA
    II-C (Madakari Nayaka) Priya Pattanshetty (N) BEc, MA
    II-D (Samrat Ashok) Bharathi Dalawayi BEc, MA
    II-E (Rani Channamma) Shilpa Mukhare (N) BEc, MA
    II-F (Prithviraj Chauhan) Jaiba Pathan (N) BEc, MA
    II-G (Sangolli Rayanna) Nancy Lobo BEc, MA
    II-H (Bhagat Singh) Meeta Singh BEc, MA
    II-I (Chandrashekhar Azad) SanjotaBelagalli BEc, MA
    II-J(Mangal Pandey) Roopa Hireholi BEc, MA
    II-K(Sindur Laxman) Shailaja Naganoor BEc, MA
    III-A(Vinoba Bhave) Rekha Hadimani BEc, MA
    III-B(Ibrahim Sutar) Indira Kamalapur BEc, MA
    III-C(Baba Amte) Anuradha Nishanimath (N) BEc, MA

    Teachers Team

    Title Name Qualification
    III-D(Anna Hazare) Padmashree H.S (N) BSc (Hons)
    III-E(Jyotiba Phule) Linagraj Gudur BEd
    III-F(Mother Teresa) Kanchana.P BSc (Hons),
    III-G(Saalumarada Thimmakka) Veena L (N) BA (Hons), FCCA
    III-H(Medha Patkar) sara Jennifer BA (Hons)
    IV-A(Sachin Tendulkar) Gouri Hipparagi BSc (Hons)
    IV-B(Dyan Chand) Kavitha Shinde (N) BEc, MA
    IV-C(P.T.Usha) Neelamma S (N) BEc, MA
    IV-D(Kapil Dev) Malathi Bommangoudar BEc, MA
    IV-E(Karnam Malleswari) Veerendra Patil (N) BEc, MA
    V-A(Rabindranath Tagore) Kalavathi Garag BEc, MA
    V-B(C.V.Raman) Swapna Uppin BEc, MA
    V-C(C.N.R.Rao) Neelam.Pancahal BEc, MA
    V-D(Salim Ali) Krunal Mannur (N) BEc, MA
    VI-A (Shivaram Karanth) Shailaja.Laxmeshwar BEc, MA
    VI-B (M.V. Iyengar) Manisha.Chug BEc, MA
    VI-C (Beechi) Fidelis (N) BEc, MA
    VII-A(D R Bendre) Jayashree Jagadannavar (N) BEc, MA
    VII-B(V.K.Gokak) Akshata.Bhat (N) BEc, MA
    VII-C(Kuvempu) Mallappa Kamble BEc, MA
    VIII-A(Subhash Chandra Bose) Rajeshwari Doddamani BEc, MA
    VIII-B(Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel) Basavaraj Mattikatti (N) BEc, MA
    IX-A(A.P.J Abdul Kalam) Dr. Chhotelal Saroj (N) BEc, MA
    X (Swami Vivekananda) Basavaraj Malagi (N) BEc, MA